RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2021 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd Waiting/Selection List (Region Wise) @student.maharashtra gov portal

It is known that the government provides the economically weaker section students to study in private schools through the RTE Act. Under this act, the schools should give 25% of the seats to underprivileged students. RTE Act is implemented differently for different states to reduces the complexity in admissions. Similarly, the Maharashtra State Government has also been implementing the RTE Act. It has been admitting students to the selected schools through the online admission process. Moreover, the children will be chosen based on the RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result. 

Please Visit Our Latest Article : RTE Rajasthan Admission

The following article gives information about RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result and Waiting List.

RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result

This article explains the Procedure for the RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result, Details of the 1st, 2nd, 3rd waiting list, and the selection criteria region-wise on the official portal.

RTE Maharashtra Admission Schedule 2021 

Let us see the admission schedule of the RTE Maharashtra, as shown below.

EventsDates
1st Waiting List Release Date6th April 2020
2nd Waiting List Release DateReleased soon
3rd Waiting List Release DateReleased soon

How to Check RTE Maharashtra 1st, 2nd & 3rd Round Results 

Let us see the online procedure to check the 1st,2nd,3rd waiting list of RTE Maharashtra Admission as shown below.

  • Visit the Official Portal of RTE25 Admission Maharashtra.
  • It takes the online applicants to the Home Page Below.
READ
RTE Maharashtra Online Admission 2021-22 | School List, Eligibility, Online Registration Form, Notification @rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in
  • Click on the Link: Maharashtra 2021 Lottery Results.
  • It then takes the online applicants to the Login Page.
  • Enter the Application Number, Name, and Date of Birth.
  • It then takes the online users to the dashboard.
  • The applicants can check the Lottery Results of the First, Second, Third Waiting List of RTE Admissions School Wise.
  • Moreover, the applicants can also download the waiting list’s pdf and take a printout for future references.

Please Visit Our Latest Article : How to Withdraw Cash From ATM Without Card

RTE Maharashtra Admission Waiting & Selection List Status (District Wise)

Let us see the RTE Maharashtra Admissions’ waiting list status for the year 2021, as shown below.

District NameRTE SchoolsRTE Vacancy/SeatSelections1st Waiting List
Ahmadnagar39635413382
Download Here (Same for all other Districts)
Akola20123232278
Amravati24324862456

Aurangabad58450734914

Bhandara94897897
Bid22629262845
Buldana23127852699
Chandrapur19718071742
Dhule10312591216
Gadchiroli75704616
Gondiya141897903
Hingoli70689680
Jalgaon28735943341
Jalna29038753683
Kolhapur34534862388
Latur23521302033
Mumbai29756734053
Mumbai7013961318
Nagpur68067846685
Nanded24635523154
Nandurbar45442412
Nashik44755575307
Osmanabad132978916
Palghar27150211478
Parbhani16313631281
Pune9721694916617
Raigarh26644803862
Ratnagiri90934735
Sangli22619181272
Satara23621311875
Sindhudurg51347735
Solapur32927642362
Thane669129299326
Wardha12213471343
Washim1011011976
Yavtmal20017011647
Total9331115446100927

Maharashtra RTE Schools Lottery System

  • Schools having more vacancies and less number of applications will allot the seats to all applicants.
  • The schools having less vacancy will use lottery system. The lottery will be drawn and generated by the district administration i.e. Education officer, Primary for the district.
  • The selection list will be published on the system.
  • The list will be made available under application login for parents. The admit card can be printed.
  • Schools will admit the students as approached by parents after completing necessary requirements.
READ
Cathedral School Lucknow Admission 2021-22 | (Nursery to XII)Apply, Online Registration Form @cathedralprimaryschool.org

Please Visit Our Latest Article : CBSE E Pariksha Portal

Maharashtra State RTE Admission 2021 FAQs

What is the percentage of intake of Maharashtra State RTE Admission 2021 on the official portal?

According to the RTE Act, all the listed schools should take 25% of the pupils into their schools.

Does all the waiting list results of RTE Maharashtra Admissions are released?

No, in this instance, the lottery results of Round are made available on the portal.

What is the tentative date of the release of the 2nd and 3rd round results of the RTE Maharashtra School Admission?

The tentative date of the 2nd and 3rd round lottery results will be released by the end of this April month.

Where can I check the results for Maharashtra RTE Lottery?

The interested candidates can check the result for RTE Maharashtra Lottery on the official portal, i.e., student.maharashtra.gov.in.