EMRS Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 | 3479 TGT PGT Posts Vacancy, Apply, Online Registration Form @Tribal nic Portal

3479 Principal / Vice-Principal /TGT/PGT Vacancy, EMRS Recruitment 2021 Apply, Online Application Form @ Tribal nic Portal

In a recent move, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs has announced that it will fill as many as 3479 Vacancies for the different positions. The recruitment is for the Ekalavya Model Residential School spread across 17 states in the country. The EMRS (Ekalavya Model Residential School) Recruitment vacancies include Principal, Vice Principal, TGT, PGT, and the online application process from 1st April 2021 for all the positions.

Please Visit Our Latest Article : Udyam Kranti Yojana

The interested applicants can visit the official portal and apply for the 3479 EMRS Recruitment Vacancies.

EMRS Recruitment 2021

This article explains the online procedure to apply and register for Ekalavya Residential Model School 2021, 3479 TGT PGT Vacancies, and Online Registration Form on the official portal.

List of Vacancies of EMRS 3479 TGT PGT Recruitment

Let us see the list of vacancies of Ekalavya Model Residential School Recruitment.

S.NoState/UTPrincipalVice PrincipalPost Graduate TeacherTrained Graduate TeacherTotal Vacant Positions
1Andhra Pradesh146097117
2Chhattisargh3719135323514
3Gujarat170224118161
4Himachal Pradesh 10618
5Jharkhand8813260208
6Jammu & Kashmir2001214
7Madhya Pradesh 32326255901279
8Maharashtra16828164216
9Manipur0283040
10Mizoram032510
11Odisha 151112106144
12Rajasthan 1611102187316
13Sikkim22172344
14Telangana 11677168262
15Tripura 13361858
16Uttar Pradesh 22373879
17Uttarakhand 11349
Total 175116124419443479

[3479 Vacancies] How to Apply for EMRS Teachers Recruitment 2021 

The notification regarding the scheme has been recently announced, and the applicants can start applying for the EMRS Teachers Recruitment online on the official portal.

  • According to the information sources, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs will start inviting applications from 1st April 2021.
  • The applicants can directly visit the tribal.nic.in portal and apply for the vacancies in Ekalavya Residential Model Schools.
 How to Apply for ERMS Teachers Recruitment 2021

EMRS Recruitment Online Registration Form 

  • The applicants can fill the online registration forms with personal details, address details, academic details, work experience details, and upload documents.
  • We will keep you updated once the online application forms are made available online on the official portal.
  • Please visit our latest articles on state and central government schemes and recruitment notifications.

EMRS TGT PGT Recruitment Official Notification PDF

Let us see the procedure to download the official notification pdf of EMRS TGT PGT Recruitment.

  • Visit the official portal of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.
  • It takes the online user to the following page below.

Please Visit Our Article : (चिरंजीवी योजना) Mukhyamantri Chiranjeevi Yojana Rajasthan 

EMRS TGT PGT Recruitment Official Notification PDF
  • Search for the latest notifications and click on the Advertisement Link of EMRS Recruitment.
  • It then downloads the official notification of the EMRS Recruitment Official Advertisement.
  • The applicants can take a print out of the form for future references.

Eligibility Criteria for Ministry of Tribal Affairs EMRS Recruitment

Let us see the eligibility guidelines that an applicant should fulfil to get eligible for the MTA EMRS Teachers Recruitment.

  • The applicant candidates should be permanent residents of India.
  • For the Principal Position, the applicants should have a master’s degree or bachelor’s degree in Teaching or Post Graduate Basic Training from any Teacher’s Training Institute Recognized by the National Council of Teacher’s Education.
  • The candidates should have ten years of continuous service experience as teachers in an English medium or Higher Secondary School. They are recognized by the West Bengal Board of Secondary Education/West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education/Central Board of Secondary Education and Indian Council of Secondary Education.

Please Visit Our Latest Article : Kisan Call Center

Quick Links 

Ministry of Tribal Affairs Official Portal

Contact: Helpdesk

Ekalavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 FAQ’s

What is the mode of the application process for applying to the EMRS TGT PGT 2021 Recruitment?

The applicants should apply online for the EMRS TGT PGT 2021 Recruitment.

How many vacancies will the Ministry of Tribal Affairs fill under the EMRS Recruitment this year?

The government will fill as many as 3479 vacancies under the EMRS Recruitment this year.

What is the starting date of the commencement of the online application process for the EMRS Teachers Recruitment?

The online registration process will commence on 1st April 2021. The interested and eligible applicants can visit the official portal and start applying for the EMRS Recruitment.

What are the list of positions that the government will fill under the EMRS Recruitment of Minister of Tribal?

The EMRS (Ekalavya Residential Model School) Recruitment vacancies include Principal, Vice Principal, TGT, PGT.